ANR Environmental Health & Safety
University of California
ANR Environmental Health & Safety

Respirator

Question

How often is a fit test required?

Answer

Employees must have annual respirator training and a fit test, as required by California Code of Regulations (CCR) Title 3, Section 6739 or Title 8, Section 5144

Last Updated

December 17, 2014


Webmaster Email: mczwahlen@ucanr.edu